NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $279,000 - $358,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,780 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 20, 2016

Last sale price $183,000 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,194 / mo

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built-In Refrigerator
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of October 2016

Stunning 5 bedroom, 2 bath ranch with newer 3+ car garage. COMPLETELY UPDATED!! Newer architectural roof, all windows, central air & more. Kitchen offers new counter tops, oak cabinetry, tile back splash, newer appliances, laundry room w/front loading washer & dryer. Living room with newer carpet, vaulted ceiling w/2 sky lights. Great room has laminate floor, ceiling fan & gas fireplace. Formal dining room, newer bathroom with ceramic tile, bedrooms with large closets, freshly painted interior. Fully fenced yard /shed. Garage w/remote openers, stairs to loft storage & wood burning heater

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eileen Eckstein

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401257017 Listed on: 07/05/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Patricia Caine

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401279138

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,972

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 57x145
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 3 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,780 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 146489-066-680-0001-007-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,972

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1952
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Sheridan to Parker to Faraday
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Pantry, Skylights, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Washer
  • Basement: None, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 5
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.19
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free District

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146489-066-680-0001-007-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 57X145
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4972.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 5, 2016
Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
List Price
$194,900
Sold Price
$183,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-6.11%
Current Estimated Value
$305,260

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$122,260
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Penman Jay E and Penman Patricia A
Bought by
Berry Jeffrey and Berry Jennifer

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Saado Nafya H $183,000 None Available
Berry Jeffrey $72,100 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/20/2016 10/20/16 Sold $183,000 -6.1% $103 / Sq Ft
08/14/2016 08/14/16 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2016 07/05/16 For Sale $194,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,503 $52,000 $8,800 $43,200
2024 $6,503 $52,000 $8,800 $43,200
2023 $6,262 $52,000 $8,800 $43,200
2022 $5,997 $52,000 $8,800 $43,200
2021 $5,975 $52,000 $8,800 $43,200
2020 $5,056 $52,000 $8,800 $43,200
2019 $4,935 $52,000 $8,800 $43,200
2018 $4,909 $52,000 $8,800 $43,200
2017 $2,724 $52,000 $8,800 $43,200
2016 $4,577 $52,000 $8,800 $43,200
2015 -- $52,000 $8,800 $43,200
2014 -- $52,000 $8,800 $43,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B503815

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146489-066-680-0001-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.