266 Po Box Carlton, MN 55718
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $508,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
51.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 266 Po Box, Carlton, MN 55718 and is currently estimated at $472,476. 266 Po Box is a home located in Carlton County with nearby schools including South Terrace Elementary School, Carlton Secondary School, and Cloquet Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Brett A
Bought by
Johnson Kerrick B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Kerrick B | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Brett A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,140 | $387,600 | $174,500 | $213,100 |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $349,000 | $146,800 | $202,200 |
| 2022 | $3,884 | $349,000 | $146,800 | $202,200 |
| 2021 | $3,834 | $268,800 | $113,500 | $155,300 |
| 2020 | $3,376 | $259,400 | $109,100 | $150,300 |
| 2019 | $3,220 | $241,100 | $109,100 | $132,000 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $233,400 | $101,400 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $2,796 | $226,800 | $100,700 | $126,100 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $223,400 | $100,700 | $122,700 |
| 2015 | $2,690 | $187,900 | $94,300 | $93,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,900 | $94,300 | $93,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $192,000 | $98,200 | $93,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map