567 Po Box Carlton, MN 55718
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $363,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
19.23
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 567 Po Box, Carlton, MN 55718 and is currently estimated at $254,792. 567 Po Box is a home located in Carlton County with nearby schools including South Terrace Elementary School, Carlton Secondary School, and Cloquet Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Farleigh Abe and Farleigh Maryjo
Bought by
Farleigh Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,580
Outstanding Balance
$100,021
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$154,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Loy Hubert M and Loy Lynn M
Bought by
Farleigh Abe and Farleigh Maryjo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,580
Outstanding Balance
$100,021
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$154,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Loy Hubert M and Loy Lynn M
Bought by
Cherry Mark W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Farleigh Abe and Farleigh Mary Jo
Bought by
Loy Hubert M and Loy Lynn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Loy Hubert Merrill and Loy Lynn M
Bought by
Loy Hubert M and Loy Lynn M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farleigh Eric | $120,000 | Pioneer Abstract & Title | |
| Farleigh Abe | $150,000 | Pioneer Abstract & Title Inc | |
| Cherry Mark W | $34,000 | None Available | |
| Loy Hubert M | -- | None Available | |
| Loy Hubert M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farleigh Eric | $122,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Farleigh Abe | $122,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Cherry Mark W | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,542 | $254,200 | $84,300 | $169,900 |
| 2023 | $3,310 | $241,600 | $79,000 | $162,600 |
| 2022 | $2,846 | $241,600 | $79,000 | $162,600 |
| 2021 | $2,764 | $179,200 | $54,900 | $124,300 |
| 2020 | $2,652 | $172,000 | $53,400 | $118,600 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $164,400 | $53,400 | $111,000 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $138,200 | $48,000 | $90,200 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $138,300 | $48,100 | $90,200 |
| 2016 | $2,102 | $138,300 | $48,100 | $90,200 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $113,500 | $39,500 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,500 | $30,400 | $58,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,500 | $31,900 | $62,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map