2662 Potter St Eugene, OR 97405
Amazon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,190 - $760,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2662 Potter St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $643,548, approximately $342 per square foot. 2662 Potter St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Sold by
Gordon Barry I and Johnson Laura C
Bought by
Johnson Laura C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Oconnor John P and Oconnor Nancy C
Bought by
Gordon Barry I and Johnson Laura C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Oconnor Nancy C and Vala Nancy C
Bought by
Oconnor John P and Oconnor Nancy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|