Seller's Agent in 2016
Cheryl Kerns-dobson
Cold Springs Realty
(209) 768-5756
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $470,000
Custom mountain home with soaring open beam ceilings and charming knotty pine and redwood thru-out. Close to Dodge Ridge Ski Resort and Pinecrest Lake. FIVE bedrooms with bathrooms on each level, this one will easily accomodate a crowd! Master has French doors to private balcony. Paved parking pad at street level and covered entry deck. Separate entry to mud/storage room for skis or recreational gear. BONUS - Buyer has option to purchase adjoining lot for only $50,000 more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cold Springs Realty License #00758928 Listed on: 11/12/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balliet Wallace Justin R | $295,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balliet Wallace Justin R | $236,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2016 03/25/16 | Sold | $295,000 | -4.5% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2016 02/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2015 11/12/15 | For Sale | $309,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,696 | $349,212 | $71,024 | $278,188 |
| 2024 | $3,696 | $342,366 | $69,632 | $272,734 |
| 2023 | $3,457 | $335,654 | $68,267 | $267,387 |
| 2022 | $3,620 | $329,074 | $66,929 | $262,145 |
| 2021 | $3,555 | $322,622 | $65,617 | $257,005 |
| 2020 | $3,509 | $319,315 | $64,945 | $254,370 |
| 2019 | $3,431 | $313,055 | $63,672 | $249,383 |
| 2018 | $3,312 | $306,918 | $62,424 | $244,494 |
| 2017 | $3,342 | $300,900 | $61,200 | $239,700 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $142,033 | $36,045 | $105,988 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $139,900 | $35,504 | $104,396 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $137,161 | $34,809 | $102,352 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Cheryl Kerns-dobson
Cold Springs Realty
(209) 768-5756
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Cheryl Balbuena
Coldwell Banker Twain Harte Re
(209) 768-8595
117 Total Sales
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 20152029
APN: 023-520-011-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.