2666 Summer Ln Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2666 Summer Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $434,259, approximately $320 per square foot. 2666 Summer Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Lewis Gary W and Lewis Karen R
Bought by
Nichols Brent W and Nichols Karen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Brent W | $170,000 | Western Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,824 | $220,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,809 | $214,207 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $207,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $201,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,423 | $196,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $190,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $184,779 | $0 | $0 |