2667 E Locust St Springfield, MO 65803
Cooper Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,215 - $139,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2667 E Locust St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $132,554, approximately $162 per square foot. 2667 E Locust St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weller Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637 | $12,790 | $4,750 | $8,040 |
| 2024 | $565 | $10,530 | $3,330 | $7,200 |
| 2023 | $562 | $10,530 | $3,330 | $7,200 |
| 2022 | $546 | $10,000 | $3,330 | $6,670 |
| 2021 | $546 | $10,000 | $3,330 | $6,670 |
| 2020 | $557 | $9,750 | $3,330 | $6,420 |
| 2019 | $541 | $9,750 | $3,330 | $6,420 |
| 2018 | $473 | $8,530 | $2,850 | $5,680 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,530 | $2,850 | $5,680 |
| 2016 | $468 | $8,530 | $2,850 | $5,680 |
| 2015 | $463 | $8,530 | $2,850 | $5,680 |
| 2014 | $461 | $8,420 | $2,850 | $5,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map