2712 E Locust St Springfield, MO 65803
Cooper Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,820 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
866
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2712 E Locust St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $136,705, approximately $157 per square foot. 2712 E Locust St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weller Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Carlson Krist
Bought by
Same Day Renrals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Same Day Renrals Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $561 | $11,270 | $4,750 | $6,520 |
| 2024 | $493 | $9,180 | $3,330 | $5,850 |
| 2023 | $490 | $9,180 | $3,330 | $5,850 |
| 2022 | $484 | $8,860 | $3,330 | $5,530 |
| 2021 | $484 | $8,860 | $3,330 | $5,530 |
| 2020 | $494 | $8,650 | $3,330 | $5,320 |
| 2019 | $480 | $8,650 | $3,330 | $5,320 |
| 2018 | $434 | $7,830 | $2,850 | $4,980 |
| 2017 | $430 | $7,790 | $2,850 | $4,940 |
| 2016 | $427 | $7,790 | $2,850 | $4,940 |
| 2015 | $423 | $7,790 | $2,850 | $4,940 |
| 2014 | $421 | $7,700 | $2,850 | $4,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map