26697 Rea Dr Laporte, MN 56461
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26697 Rea Dr, Laporte, MN 56461 and is currently estimated at $388,220, approximately $250 per square foot. 26697 Rea Dr is a home located in Hubbard County with nearby schools including Horace May Elementary School, Bemidji Middle School, and Bemidji Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Lundberg Leonard and Lundberg Georgia
Bought by
Whitefeather Spencer and Whitefeather Josephine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Lundberg Gary L and Lundberg Andrea L
Bought by
Lundberg Leonard and Lundberg Georgia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Lundberg Gary L and Lundberg Andea L
Bought by
Lundberg Gary L and Lundberg Andrea L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitefeather Spencer | $185,000 | Leer Title Services | |
| Lundberg Leonard | $10,000 | Complete Title Services Llc | |
| Lundberg Gary L | -- | Complete Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Whitefeather Spencer | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,324 | $331,800 | $44,400 | $287,400 |
| 2023 | $2,648 | $363,300 | $36,700 | $326,600 |
| 2022 | $2,030 | $319,200 | $32,400 | $286,800 |
| 2021 | $2,096 | $237,100 | $28,700 | $208,400 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $217,400 | $26,710 | $190,690 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $187,500 | $26,126 | $161,374 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $178,400 | $22,126 | $156,274 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $167,900 | $18,176 | $149,724 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $125,400 | $19,079 | $106,321 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $112,500 | $19,323 | $93,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map