45291 County 36 Laporte, MN 56461
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $490,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,794
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45291 County 36, Laporte, MN 56461 and is currently estimated at $387,675, approximately $216 per square foot. 45291 County 36 is a home with nearby schools including Horace May Elementary School, Bemidji Middle School, and Bemidji Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Wick Harold S and Wick Claire D
Bought by
Kampfer Karl Rs and Kampfer Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kampfer Karl Rs | $49,752 | Sathre Title & Abstract Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,236 | $483,500 | $103,900 | $379,600 |
| 2024 | $3,056 | $436,800 | $92,100 | $344,700 |
| 2023 | $3,392 | $474,600 | $71,400 | $403,200 |
| 2022 | $2,550 | $372,600 | $63,000 | $309,600 |
| 2021 | $2,622 | $289,900 | $54,100 | $235,800 |
| 2020 | $2,376 | $283,800 | $54,100 | $229,700 |
| 2019 | $570 | $265,900 | $64,300 | $201,600 |
| 2018 | $404 | $51,800 | $51,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $448 | $46,300 | $46,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $374 | $47,200 | $47,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $374 | $48,600 | $48,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map