267 Belmont Ave Long Beach, CA 90803
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,088,000 - $2,895,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,443
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 267 Belmont Ave, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $2,373,176, approximately $689 per square foot. 267 Belmont Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Sheridan Family Trust
Bought by
Joseph Edward Sheridan Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Sheridan Edward W and Sheridan Mary Lou
Bought by
The Sheridan Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Edward Sheridan Revocable Trust | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| The Sheridan Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,467 | $902,019 | $600,535 | $301,484 |
| 2024 | $24,467 | $1,924,740 | $1,347,318 | $577,422 |
| 2023 | $24,067 | $1,887,000 | $1,320,900 | $566,100 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $157,039 | $80,829 | $76,210 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $153,961 | $79,245 | $74,716 |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $149,396 | $76,896 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $146,468 | $75,389 | $71,079 |
| 2016 | $1,916 | $140,782 | $72,462 | $68,320 |
| 2015 | $1,847 | $138,668 | $71,374 | $67,294 |
| 2014 | $1,843 | $135,952 | $69,976 | $65,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map