2675 Orange St Riverside, CA 92501
Downtown Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,145 - $773,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2675 Orange St, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $673,536, approximately $282 per square foot. 2675 Orange St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2023
Sold by
Tan Alisa
Bought by
Chang Victor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2004
Sold by
Chang Christ and Tan Alisa
Bought by
Tan Alisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Higdon Ray J
Bought by
Chang Christ and Tan Alisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Avila Carlos Roberto and Avila Evangelina
Bought by
The Higdon Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Victor | -- | -- | |
| Tan Alisa | -- | -- | |
| Chang Christ | $145,000 | First American Title Co | |
| The Higdon Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chang Christ | $108,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,853 | $639,846 | $192,474 | $447,372 |
| 2023 | $6,853 | $209,978 | $57,918 | $152,060 |
| 2022 | $2,355 | $205,862 | $56,783 | $149,079 |
| 2021 | $2,334 | $201,826 | $55,670 | $146,156 |
| 2020 | $2,317 | $199,758 | $55,100 | $144,658 |
| 2019 | $2,274 | $195,842 | $54,020 | $141,822 |
| 2018 | $2,231 | $192,003 | $52,961 | $139,042 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $188,239 | $51,923 | $136,316 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $184,549 | $50,905 | $133,644 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $181,780 | $50,142 | $131,638 |
| 2014 | $2,005 | $178,220 | $49,160 | $129,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map