2709 Orange St Riverside, CA 92501
Downtown Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,000 - $810,000
7
Beds
2
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2709 Orange St, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $729,591, approximately $258 per square foot. 2709 Orange St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
Wainwright Beverly J
Bought by
Wainwright Beverly Separate Property Trust and Wainwright
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Wainwright Beverly J
Bought by
Wainwright Beverly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,694
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
Wainwright Donald G
Bought by
Wainwright Beverly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Wainwright Donald G
Bought by
Wainwright Beverly J and Wainwright Donald G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Wainwright Donald G
Bought by
Wainwright Donald G and Wainwright Beverly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Wainwright Beverly J
Bought by
Wainwright Donald G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Wainwright Donald Gregory
Bought by
Wainwright Beverly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Wainwright Beverly J and Rios Beverly J
Bought by
Wainwright Donald Gregory and Wainwright Beverly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Wainwright Donald Gregory
Bought by
Wainwright Beverly J and Rios Beverly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,250
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wainwright Beverly Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wainwright Beverly J | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Wainwright Beverly J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wainwright Beverly J | -- | None Available | |
| Wainwright Donald G | -- | None Available | |
| Wainwright Donald G | -- | None Available | |
| Wainwright Beverly J | -- | Multiple | |
| Wainwright Donald Gregory | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wainwright Beverly J | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wainwright Beverly J | $220,694 | |
| Previous Owner | Wainwright Beverly J | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wainwright Donald Gregory | $178,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wainwright Beverly J | $146,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $78,829 | $18,797 | $60,032 |
| 2023 | $912 | $75,769 | $18,068 | $57,701 |
| 2022 | $893 | $74,284 | $17,714 | $56,570 |
| 2021 | $897 | $72,828 | $17,367 | $55,461 |
| 2020 | $891 | $72,082 | $17,189 | $54,893 |
| 2019 | $875 | $70,669 | $16,852 | $53,817 |
| 2018 | $859 | $69,284 | $16,522 | $52,762 |
| 2017 | $845 | $67,927 | $16,199 | $51,728 |
| 2016 | $795 | $66,596 | $15,882 | $50,714 |
| 2015 | $783 | $65,598 | $15,645 | $49,953 |
| 2014 | $775 | $64,315 | $15,340 | $48,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map