2677 8th Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2677 8th Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $378,387, approximately $177 per square foot. 2677 8th Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cowern Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and North Metro Flex Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Armstrong James Casey and Armstrong Amy J
Bought by
Nguyen Josh Le and Haeg Emily Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,651
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Armstrong Amy J and Armstrong James Casey
Bought by
Armstrong Amy J and Armstrong James Casey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,500
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Josh Le | $320,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Armstrong Amy J | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Josh Josh | $320,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Josh Le | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Amy J | $188,500 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Josh Josh | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,790 | $399,200 | $50,200 | $349,000 |
| 2023 | $4,790 | $334,800 | $50,200 | $284,600 |
| 2022 | $4,292 | $321,700 | $50,200 | $271,500 |
| 2021 | $3,624 | $282,000 | $50,200 | $231,800 |
| 2020 | $3,780 | $253,500 | $50,200 | $203,300 |
| 2019 | $3,496 | $248,200 | $50,200 | $198,000 |
| 2018 | $3,218 | $230,800 | $50,200 | $180,600 |
| 2017 | $3,282 | $211,600 | $50,200 | $161,400 |
| 2016 | $2,674 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $179,400 | $50,200 | $129,200 |
| 2014 | $2,570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map