26778 Day Break Dr Corona, CA 92883
Horsethief Canyon Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26778 Day Break Dr, Corona, CA 92883 and is currently estimated at $589,477, approximately $409 per square foot. 26778 Day Break Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Luiseno School and Temescal Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Bledsoe Michael J
Bought by
Losonsky Thomas A and Losonsky Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,100
Outstanding Balance
$94,627
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$494,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Sold by
Lakin Phillip R
Bought by
Bledsoe Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,626
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Losonsky Thomas A | $238,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bledsoe Michael J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bledsoe Michael J | $105,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Losonsky Thomas A | $226,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Bledsoe Michael J | $96,626 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,494 | $347,677 | $101,365 | $246,312 |
| 2023 | $3,494 | $334,179 | $97,430 | $236,749 |
| 2022 | $3,379 | $327,627 | $95,520 | $232,107 |
| 2021 | $3,312 | $321,204 | $93,648 | $227,556 |
| 2020 | $3,277 | $317,911 | $92,688 | $225,223 |
| 2019 | $3,212 | $311,678 | $90,871 | $220,807 |
| 2018 | $3,149 | $305,568 | $89,091 | $216,477 |
| 2017 | $3,087 | $299,578 | $87,345 | $212,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map