268 Cliff Ct Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,285,000 - $2,891,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,143
Sq Ft
$873/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 Cliff Ct, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,870,492, approximately $872 per square foot. 268 Cliff Ct is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Declaration Of Trust Of Brenda B Preston and Preston Kurt S
Bought by
Preston Kurt S and Preston Darren B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Preston Brenda B
Bought by
Preston Brenda B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preston Kurt S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Preston Brenda B | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Preston Brenda B | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Preston Brenda B | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,579 | $116,428 | $45,924 | $70,504 |
| 2023 | $2,470 | $111,907 | $44,141 | $67,766 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $109,712 | $43,275 | $66,437 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $107,562 | $42,427 | $65,135 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $106,459 | $41,992 | $64,467 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $104,371 | $41,168 | $63,203 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $102,324 | $40,361 | $61,963 |
| 2017 | $1,989 | $100,318 | $39,569 | $60,749 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $98,351 | $38,793 | $59,558 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $96,873 | $38,210 | $58,663 |
| 2014 | $1,822 | $94,976 | $37,462 | $57,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map