268 S Marengo Ave Pasadena, CA 91101
Old Town Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,026 - $987,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 268 S Marengo Ave, Pasadena, CA 91101 and is currently estimated at $948,757, approximately $659 per square foot. 268 S Marengo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and The Waverly School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Langewisch Gary and Langewisch Dianne
Bought by
Langewisch Gary Raymond and Langewisch Dianne Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langewisch Gary Raymond | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Langewisch Gary Raymond | -- | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Langewisch Gary Raymond | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,499 | $203,793 | $91,928 | $111,865 |
| 2024 | $2,499 | $199,798 | $90,126 | $109,672 |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $195,881 | $88,359 | $107,522 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $192,041 | $86,627 | $105,414 |
| 2021 | $2,293 | $188,277 | $84,929 | $103,348 |
| 2019 | $2,211 | $182,695 | $82,411 | $100,284 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $179,114 | $80,796 | $98,318 |
| 2016 | $2,115 | $172,160 | $77,659 | $94,501 |
| 2015 | $2,091 | $169,575 | $76,493 | $93,082 |
| 2014 | $2,055 | $166,254 | $74,995 | $91,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map