NOT LISTED FOR SALE

26802 Pine Cliff Place Valencia, CA 91381

Estimated Value: $1,430,000 - $1,464,410

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,275 Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of August 2013

GORGEOUS VIEW HOME BEHIND THE GATES IN VALENCIA WESTRIDGE! Beautifully upgraded throughout! TWO MASTER BEDROOMS!!! One master bedroom downstairs and one master bedroom upstairs WITH an attached, private balcony! You will LOVE the gourmet kitchen featuring stainless appliances, granite counters, tons of storage, center island and dining area AND there is also a formal dining room with a built-in china cabinet and matching dining table & chairs that are just perfect for the room! The kitchen opens to the huge family room with a built-in entertainment center. The backyard is AMAZING! It’s just like having your own mini resort! You’ll never want to leave! Imagine warm California days spent by the pool and spa and enjoying meals grilled on the built-in BBQ! There is a laundry room with washer & dryer and a 3-car garage with direct access. Gardening service, pool service and water are all included!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Hedy Toji

SCV Prop Management, Inc. License #00693566 Listed on: 07/30/2013

Last Renter's Agent

Maureen McKaughan

No Firm Affiliation License #01030801

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 9,653 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • City Lights
  • Golf Course

Home Design

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,275 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $6,000
  • Rent includes association dues, gardener, pool, water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 296
  • Tax Tract Number 45433
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2826138023

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Westridge Association, Phone Number (661) 295-9474

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

9,653 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Credit Report, Security Deposit
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 6000
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Owner

Listing Details

  • Inclusions: Stove, Microwave, Dishwasher, Fridge, Washer & Dryer
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Bent Canyon (BENTC)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 2826138023
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3275.00
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Nook, Dining Ell
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.56

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Westridge
  • Phone: 661-295-9474
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9653.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2220

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 9653.0000 Square Feet
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues, Gardener, Pool, Water

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 296
  • Tax Tract Number: 45433

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Wang Peter Y
Current Estimated Value
$1,447,853

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
4.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/15/2013 08/15/13 Rented $5,100 +2.1% --
07/30/2013 07/30/13 Under Contract -- -- --
07/30/2013 07/30/13 For Rent $4,995 0.0% --
06/01/2012 06/01/12 Rented $4,995 -- --
05/07/2012 05/07/12 Under Contract -- -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,314 $1,154,711 $478,419 $676,292
2024 $15,314 $1,132,071 $469,039 $663,032
2023 $14,869 $1,109,875 $459,843 $650,032
2022 $14,656 $1,088,114 $450,827 $637,287
2021 $14,417 $1,066,780 $441,988 $624,792
2019 $14,192 $1,035,140 $428,879 $606,261
2018 $13,639 $1,014,844 $420,470 $594,374
2016 $12,808 $975,439 $404,144 $571,295
2015 $12,850 $960,788 $398,074 $562,714
2014 $12,484 $941,969 $390,277 $551,692
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SR13081922

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2826-138-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.