NOT LISTED FOR SALE

26801 Pine Cliff Place Valencia, CA 91381

Estimated Value: $1,499,000 - $1,635,145

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,546 Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 15, 2013

Last sale price $1,100,000 $310 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,117 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2013

Amazing view home located in the prestigious gated Westridge community overlooking the 8th and 9th greens at the TPC Country Club. Huge lot at the end of a cul de sac with 180 degree city and golf course views. 4 bedrooms; 1 downstairs and 4 ½ baths. Formal living room with fireplace, formal dining room, great room with fireplace and a large bonus room. Gourmet kitchen has stainless steel appliances; Wolf range, Wolf self-cleaning oven, Wolf warming drawer, and Wolf microwave. An entertainer's dream! Open floor plan has an additional dining area in the kitchen that adjoins great room with built-in entertainment center and surround sound. Home is wired for sound and has speakers throughout. Butler's pantry with Sub Zero wine fridge. Master suite has an 11x13' walk in closet with floor safe, a large bathroom with 2 person Jacuzzi tub, and travertine and marble finishes. Special features: central vac, security system, internal pest control system, custom window coverings, custom cabinets, upgraded moldings, custom leaded glass and an upstairs laundry room. Spectacular landscaping awarded First Place by the CLCA in 2004-has a covered patio, additional patio with built in BBQ, fire pit, pool with waterfall, Jacuzzi, and gazebo. Gated dog run & 4 car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Benjamin Larson

Real Broker License #01746853 Listed on: 01/25/2013

Real Broker

Co-Listed By

Paul Humphries

No Firm Affiliation License #01039190

Last Buyer's Agent

Vijay Sharma

Keller Williams VIP Properties License #01214274

Keller Williams VIP Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 10,642 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $150 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • Automatic Gate

Property Views

  • Lake
  • City Lights
  • Golf Course

Interior Spaces

  • 3,546 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 295
  • Tax Tract Number 45433
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2826138021

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

10,642 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$150 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Automatic Gate, Gated Community
  • Subdivision Name Other: Bent Canyon (BENTC)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2826138021
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3546.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 310.21
  • Room Type: Family Room, Living Room, Master Suite, Walk-In Closet

Exterior Features

  • View: City Lights, Golf Course, Lake
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

• Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 150.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers Timer
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10642.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2440

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 10642.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 295
  • Tax Tract Number: 45433

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Mehta Nilesh and Mehta Kalyani
Bought by
Mehta Nilesh and Mehta Kalyani
Current Estimated Value
$1,592,286

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$726,525
Outstanding Balance
$480,578
Interest Rate
3.5%
Estimated Equity
$1,111,708

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 25, 2013
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
List Price
$1,100,000
Sold Price
$1,100,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.85%
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2011
Sold by
Dixon Timothy S and Dixon Erin E
Bought by
Dixon Timothy S and Dixon Erin E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Dixon Tammy
Bought by
Dixon Timothy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Dixon Timothy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.06%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Mehta Nilesh -- Lawyers Title
Mehta Nilesh R $1,100,000 Orange Coast Title
Dixon Timothy S -- None Available
Dixon Timothy S -- None Available
Dixon Timothy -- Commerce Title Company
Dixon Timothy $870,636 Commerce Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mehta Nilesh $726,525
Previous Owner Mehta Nilesh R $880,000
Previous Owner Dixon Timothy $650,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/15/2013 03/15/13 Sold $1,100,000 0.0% $310 / Sq Ft
02/07/2013 02/07/13 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2013 01/25/13 For Sale $1,100,000 -- $310 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,704 $1,354,562 $492,568 $861,994
2024 $17,704 $1,328,003 $482,910 $845,093
2023 $17,213 $1,301,965 $473,442 $828,523
2022 $16,965 $1,276,437 $464,159 $812,278
2021 $16,689 $1,251,409 $455,058 $796,351
2020 $16,510 $1,238,578 $450,392 $788,186
2019 $16,379 $1,214,293 $441,561 $772,732
2018 $15,778 $1,190,484 $432,903 $757,581
2016 $14,833 $1,144,258 $416,094 $728,164
2015 $14,840 $1,127,071 $409,844 $717,227
2014 $14,439 $1,104,994 $401,816 $703,178

MLS Number: SB13010276

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2826-138-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.