26843 Grey Place Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
Estimated Value: $1,411,000 - $1,727,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,773
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26843 Grey Place, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 and is currently estimated at $1,552,088, approximately $411 per square foot. 26843 Grey Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stevenson Ranch Elementary School, Rancho Pico Junior High School, and West Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2015
Sold by
Ziegler Victor M
Bought by
Ziegler Victor M and The Ziegler Family Trust Survivors Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Ziegler Victor M and Ziegler Lida M
Bought by
Ziegler Victor M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Ziegler Victor M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziegler Victor M | -- | None Available | |
| Ziegler Victor M | -- | None Available | |
| Ziegler Victor M | $540,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ziegler Victor M | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,768 | $851,343 | $298,042 | $553,301 |
| 2024 | $12,768 | $834,651 | $292,199 | $542,452 |
| 2023 | $12,132 | $818,286 | $286,470 | $531,816 |
| 2022 | $11,809 | $802,242 | $280,853 | $521,389 |
| 2021 | $11,462 | $786,513 | $275,347 | $511,166 |
| 2019 | $11,901 | $763,186 | $267,181 | $496,005 |
| 2018 | $11,577 | $748,223 | $261,943 | $486,280 |
| 2016 | $10,971 | $719,171 | $251,772 | $467,399 |
| 2015 | $10,787 | $708,370 | $247,991 | $460,379 |
| 2014 | $10,827 | $694,495 | $243,134 | $451,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map