Seller's Agent in 2017
Lucy Salazar
RE/MAX
2 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $459,000
Enjoy two beautiful homes on a 1.25 acre lot. Main home 2346 sq Ft. Features 3 bd 2 bath, formal dining room, master has extra sitting area. 2nd home 1658 Sq Ft. with 2 bds + bonus room, 2 bath, spacious living room, both indoor laundry room. Property has a total of 7 garages, play gym for kids, outside workout area, Free and clear solor many more amenities.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Jesus | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cerpa Elizabeth | $122,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| First Collateral Services Inc | $100,000 | First American Title Company | |
| West Coast 2008 1 Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rocha Agustin | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Rocha Agustin | $295,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Jesus | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cerpa Elizabeth | $119,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Rocha Agustin | $236,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2017 03/08/17 | Sold | $420,000 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2016 12/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/20/2016 10/20/16 | For Sale | $420,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,811 | $157,090 | $52,787 | $104,303 |
| 2023 | $1,811 | $150,991 | $50,738 | $100,253 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $148,032 | $49,744 | $98,288 |
| 2021 | $1,659 | $145,130 | $48,769 | $96,361 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $143,642 | $48,269 | $95,373 |
| 2019 | $1,677 | $140,826 | $47,323 | $93,503 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $138,066 | $46,396 | $91,670 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $135,360 | $45,487 | $89,873 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $132,707 | $44,596 | $88,111 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $130,715 | $43,927 | $86,788 |
| 2014 | $1,387 | $128,155 | $43,067 | $85,088 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lucy Salazar
RE/MAX
2 in this area
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Noe Cruz
All State Homes
(559) 916-8617
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 472102
APN: 036-274-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.