2686 SW Regal Dr Lees Summit, MO 64082
Estimated Value: $525,232 - $603,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2686 SW Regal Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64082 and is currently estimated at $559,558, approximately $237 per square foot. 2686 SW Regal Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hawthorn Hill Elementary School, Summit Lakes Middle School, and Lee's Summit West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Titan Investments Corp
Bought by
Lykins Eric M and Lykins Sally A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,900
Outstanding Balance
$73,916
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$485,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Williamsburg Properties
Bought by
Titan Investments Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lykins Eric M | -- | Coffelt Land Title | |
| Titan Investments Corp | -- | Coffelt Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lykins Eric M | $207,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Titan Investments Corp | $191,000 | |
| Closed | Lykins Eric M | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,311 | $82,669 | $11,525 | $71,144 |
| 2024 | $6,311 | $87,400 | $7,117 | $80,283 |
| 2023 | $6,265 | $87,400 | $7,117 | $80,283 |
| 2022 | $5,046 | $62,510 | $6,851 | $55,659 |
| 2021 | $5,151 | $62,510 | $6,851 | $55,659 |
| 2020 | $5,199 | $62,477 | $6,851 | $55,626 |
| 2019 | $5,057 | $62,477 | $6,851 | $55,626 |
| 2018 | $4,742 | $54,375 | $5,962 | $48,413 |
| 2017 | $4,378 | $54,375 | $5,962 | $48,413 |
| 2016 | $4,378 | $49,685 | $5,719 | $43,966 |
| 2014 | $3,983 | $44,317 | $5,772 | $38,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map