2687 15th Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2687 15th Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $305,328, approximately $184 per square foot. 2687 15th Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and North Metro Flex Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Vang Mona Youa and Vang Mai
Bought by
Herr Mai Ong and Chao Changsheng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,055
Outstanding Balance
$214,409
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$90,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Vang Mai and Moua Youa Vang
Bought by
Xiong Her and Moua Youa Vang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,794
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
French Mary Mary
Bought by
Vang Kou Kou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
French Mary M and French Kenneth K
Bought by
Vang Mai and Vang Kou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herr Mai Ong | $246,521 | Dca Title | |
| Xiong Her | $182,363 | Premium Title Group | |
| Vang Kou Kou | $134,000 | -- | |
| Vang Mai | $138,060 | Partners Title Of North Subu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herr Mai Ong | $242,055 | |
| Previous Owner | Xiong Her | $173,794 | |
| Previous Owner | Vang Kou Kou | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vang Mai | $131,572 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,350 | $315,900 | $56,200 | $259,700 |
| 2023 | $4,350 | $304,100 | $56,200 | $247,900 |
| 2022 | $3,468 | $318,300 | $56,200 | $262,100 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $241,800 | $56,200 | $185,600 |
| 2020 | $3,066 | $224,100 | $56,200 | $167,900 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $206,800 | $56,200 | $150,600 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $175,100 | $56,200 | $118,900 |
| 2017 | $2,362 | $164,000 | $56,200 | $107,800 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,082 | $140,800 | $56,200 | $84,600 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map