2687 5th St Boulder, CO 80304
Mapleton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,115,183 - $1,779,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$1,610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2687 5th St, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $1,506,546, approximately $1,609 per square foot. 2687 5th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
2687 5Th Llc
Bought by
Hern Warren M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,624
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$1,332,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Reder Alison
Bought by
2687 5Th Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Stearns Robert
Bought by
Reder Alison
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1995
Sold by
Fay Gregory W
Bought by
Reder Alison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1988
Bought by
Hern Warren M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1987
Bought by
Hern Warren M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1944
Bought by
Hern Warren M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hern Warren M | $695,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| 2687 5Th Llc | $560,000 | -- | |
| Reder Alison | -- | -- | |
| Reder Alison | $193,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Hern Warren M | $72,000 | -- | |
| Hern Warren M | -- | -- | |
| Hern Warren M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hern Warren M | $468,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reder Alison | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Hern Warren M | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,310 | $76,693 | $69,024 | $7,669 |
| 2024 | $7,310 | $76,693 | $69,024 | $7,669 |
| 2023 | $7,183 | $83,174 | $78,173 | $8,686 |
| 2022 | $6,060 | $65,253 | $58,728 | $6,525 |
| 2021 | $5,778 | $67,131 | $60,418 | $6,713 |
| 2020 | $5,275 | $60,596 | $48,477 | $12,119 |
| 2019 | $5,194 | $60,596 | $48,477 | $12,119 |
| 2018 | $4,573 | $52,747 | $42,192 | $10,555 |
| 2017 | $4,430 | $58,315 | $46,646 | $11,669 |
| 2016 | $4,557 | $52,639 | $42,108 | $10,531 |
| 2015 | $4,315 | $45,205 | $20,855 | $24,350 |
| 2014 | $3,801 | $45,205 | $20,855 | $24,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map