520 Valley View Dr Boulder, CO 80304
Mapleton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,175,652 - $3,201,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,004
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Valley View Dr, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $2,732,913, approximately $682 per square foot. 520 Valley View Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Cotlar Marcia
Bought by
Cotlar Marcla Summer and Berman Holli Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Cotlar Gary
Bought by
Cotlar Marcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$283,387
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,449,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Barber Mildred G
Bought by
Cotlar Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1955
Bought by
Cotlar Marcia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotlar Marcla Summer | -- | None Available | |
| Cotlar Marcia | $812,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Cotlar Gary | $400,000 | -- | |
| Cotlar Marcia | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cotlar Marcia | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,089 | $153,513 | $90,644 | $62,869 |
| 2024 | $15,089 | $153,513 | $90,644 | $62,869 |
| 2023 | $14,827 | $171,694 | $100,460 | $74,919 |
| 2022 | $11,779 | $126,844 | $72,141 | $54,703 |
| 2021 | $11,232 | $130,495 | $74,217 | $56,278 |
| 2020 | $2,916 | $114,786 | $65,780 | $49,006 |
| 2019 | $9,839 | $114,786 | $65,780 | $49,006 |
| 2018 | $8,736 | $100,757 | $52,776 | $47,981 |
| 2017 | $8,462 | $111,392 | $58,347 | $53,045 |
| 2016 | $8,062 | $93,132 | $42,506 | $50,626 |
| 2015 | $7,634 | $79,306 | $43,064 | $36,242 |
| 2014 | $6,668 | $79,306 | $43,064 | $36,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map