521 Valley View Dr Boulder, CO 80304
Mapleton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,726,504 - $2,352,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,797
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Valley View Dr, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $2,061,126, approximately $736 per square foot. 521 Valley View Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
Sold by
Dehart Norman S and Dehart Linda M
Bought by
Norman S Dehart Trust and Linda M Dehart Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Norman Stewart Dehart Living Trust
Bought by
Dehart Norman S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Dehart Norman S and Dehart Linda M
Bought by
Norman Stewart Dehart Living Trust and Linda Marie Dehart Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Norman Stewart Dehart Trust
Bought by
Dehart Norman S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Dehart Norman S and Dehart Linda M
Bought by
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1992
Bought by
Dehart Norman S and Dehart Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1978
Bought by
Dehart Norman S and Dehart Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1976
Bought by
Dehart Norman S and Dehart Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norman S Dehart Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Dehart Norman S | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Norman Stewart Dehart Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Dehart Norman S | -- | North American Title | |
| Norman Stewart Dehart Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Dehart Norman S | $196,000 | -- | |
| Dehart Norman S | -- | -- | |
| Dehart Norman S | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dehart Norman S | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Dehart Norman S | $269,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,193 | $110,744 | $82,444 | $28,300 |
| 2024 | $10,193 | $110,744 | $82,444 | $28,300 |
| 2023 | $10,016 | $122,677 | $91,368 | $34,994 |
| 2022 | $8,150 | $94,715 | $65,615 | $29,100 |
| 2021 | $7,772 | $97,440 | $67,503 | $29,937 |
| 2020 | $6,839 | $85,721 | $59,917 | $25,804 |
| 2019 | $7,347 | $85,721 | $59,917 | $25,804 |
| 2018 | $6,609 | $76,234 | $48,096 | $28,138 |
| 2017 | $6,403 | $84,281 | $53,173 | $31,108 |
| 2016 | $6,346 | $73,304 | $38,686 | $34,618 |
| 2015 | $6,009 | $60,806 | $33,034 | $27,772 |
| 2014 | $5,113 | $60,806 | $33,034 | $27,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map