2687 Dorset Dr Plainfield, IN 46168
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $516,373
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2687 Dorset Dr, Plainfield, IN 46168 and is currently estimated at $501,343, approximately $201 per square foot. 2687 Dorset Dr is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Cedar Elementary School, and Avon Intermediate School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Denney James L and Denney Tonjia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,197
Outstanding Balance
$343,267
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Ryan Homes
Bought by
Barksdale Linda M and Barksdale Michael James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Ryan Homes
Bought by
Nyland Brianna N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Ryan Homes
Bought by
Cruz Vicmar Dela and Cruz Mary Josary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Whitmore Place Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denney James L | -- | -- | |
| Barksdale Linda M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nyland Brianna N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cruz Vicmar Dela | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nvr Inc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denney James L | $356,197 | |
| Previous Owner | Barksdale Linda M | $279,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Nyland Brianna N | $232,624 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Vicmar Dela | $306,351 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,842 | $525,400 | $50,300 | $475,100 |
| 2024 | $5,731 | $504,600 | $50,300 | $454,300 |
| 2023 | $5,699 | $504,200 | $49,800 | $454,400 |
| 2022 | $5 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $18 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map