26874 Barton Rd Redlands, CA 92373
West Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26874 Barton Rd, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $577,000, approximately $375 per square foot. 26874 Barton Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mission Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Gomez-Cortez Rochelle Ronette
Bought by
Cortez Matthew M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Matthew M | -- | -- | |
| Cortez Matthew M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,059 | $494,190 | $156,060 | $338,130 |
| 2024 | $5,655 | $484,500 | $153,000 | $331,500 |
| 2023 | $5,730 | $475,000 | $150,000 | $325,000 |
| 2022 | $587 | $400,000 | $120,000 | $280,000 |
| 2021 | $597 | $44,089 | $9,010 | $35,079 |
| 2020 | $588 | $43,637 | $8,918 | $34,719 |
| 2019 | $573 | $42,781 | $8,743 | $34,038 |
| 2018 | $560 | $41,943 | $8,572 | $33,371 |
| 2017 | $555 | $41,121 | $8,404 | $32,717 |
| 2016 | $549 | $40,314 | $8,239 | $32,075 |
| 2015 | $546 | $39,708 | $8,115 | $31,593 |
| 2014 | $537 | $38,930 | $7,956 | $30,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map