Estimated Value: $147,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,634
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2689 E Washington Rd, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $166,870, approximately $102 per square foot. 2689 E Washington Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Drebenstedt Daniel W and Drebenstedt Jacqueline
Bought by
Austin Tanner Markus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Outstanding Balance
$61,989
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Bought by
Leretta Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Tanner Markus | $75,000 | Attorney | |
| Leretta Llc | $26,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Austin Tanner Markus | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,983 | $33,326 | $1,486 | $31,840 |
| 2023 | $1,880 | $33,326 | $1,486 | $31,840 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $29,756 | $1,327 | $28,429 |
| 2021 | $1,870 | $29,756 | $1,327 | $28,429 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $26,130 | $2,775 | $23,355 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $26,130 | $2,775 | $23,355 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $26,723 | $2,838 | $23,885 |
| 2016 | $1,796 | $26,130 | $2,775 | $23,355 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $26,846 | $2,851 | $23,995 |
| 2014 | $1,697 | $26,130 | $2,775 | $23,355 |
| 2013 | $1,697 | $25,945 | $2,680 | $23,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map