Estimated Value: $188,000 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,496
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2515 E Washington Rd, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $230,952, approximately $92 per square foot. 2515 E Washington Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Yoder Charles L
Bought by
Purcell Zachaf G and Purcell Caitlin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,642
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Malone Carlos E
Bought by
Yoder Charles L and Yoder Leona F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purcell Zachaf G | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Yoder Charles L | $49,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Purcell Zachaf G | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,044 | $48,192 | $3,465 | $44,727 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $48,192 | $3,465 | $44,727 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $43,029 | $3,094 | $39,935 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $43,029 | $3,094 | $39,935 |
| 2019 | $2,364 | $42,170 | $2,870 | $39,300 |
| 2018 | $2,401 | $42,170 | $2,870 | $39,300 |
| 2017 | $2,463 | $43,127 | $2,935 | $40,192 |
| 2016 | $2,555 | $42,170 | $2,870 | $39,300 |
| 2015 | $2,447 | $43,326 | $2,949 | $40,377 |
| 2014 | $2,616 | $42,170 | $2,870 | $39,300 |
| 2013 | $2,616 | $40,745 | $2,775 | $37,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map