2690 3rd Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
564
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2690 3rd Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $268,247, approximately $475 per square foot. 2690 3rd Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cowern Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and North Metro Flex Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,752 | $270,700 | $43,800 | $226,900 |
| 2023 | $3,502 | $257,400 | $43,800 | $213,600 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $231,200 | $43,800 | $187,400 |
| 2021 | $2,974 | $213,000 | $43,800 | $169,200 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $213,300 | $43,800 | $169,500 |
| 2019 | $2,312 | $185,500 | $43,800 | $141,700 |
| 2018 | $2,166 | $162,600 | $43,800 | $118,800 |
| 2017 | $2,304 | $152,100 | $43,800 | $108,300 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,786 | $144,800 | $43,800 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map