NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2714 3rd Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55109

Estimated Value: $284,000 - $306,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,514 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2024

Last sale price $295,000 $195 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,881 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 4-minute walk to Hause Park

About This Home

As of October 2024

Welcome home to this wonderfully updated Rambler in North Saint Paul ! 3 bedroom 2 bath with a great fenced yard ! Very close to 2 elementary schools and numerous parks and quaint Downtown North Saint Paul .

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tyler Diedrich

Fuze Real Estate Listed on: 08/20/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,512

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 7,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 57x125

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Second Add To North, St P Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 122922440023

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,512

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

7,100 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 864

• Basement: Brick/Mortar
  • Living Area: 1514
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 650
  • Basement YN: No
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North St Paul-Maplewood
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 651-748-7410

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 57x125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7100.28
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 122922440023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3512
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3512.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2024
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
List Price
$284,900
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
3.55%
Views
52
Current Estimated Value
$297,772

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,772
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.62%
Original Mortgage
$280,250
Outstanding Balance
$277,444
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$20,328

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2024
Sold by
Finger Bruce A
Bought by
Vogstrom Eric and Vogstrom Elizabeth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Huth Will Richard and Huth Ashley R
Bought by
Brozak Nicholas and Thatcher Cassandra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$219,925
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Bremer Todd and Bremer Kachee
Bought by
Huth Will Richard and Wilhelm Ashley R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,920
Interest Rate
3.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pray Reh $295,000 Attorneys Title Group
Vogstrom Eric $327,091 Results Title
Brozak Nicholas $231,500 Liberty Title Inc
Huth Will Richard $170,000 Title One Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pray Reh $280,250
Previous Owner Brozak Nicholas $219,925
Previous Owner Huth Will Richard $166,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/31/2024 10/31/24 Sold $295,000 +3.5% $195 / Sq Ft
09/01/2024 09/01/24 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2024 08/20/24 For Sale $284,900 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,512 $292,600 $42,600 $250,000
2024 $3,512 $279,900 $42,600 $237,300
2023 $3,512 $258,100 $42,600 $215,500
2022 $3,082 $233,300 $42,600 $190,700
2021 $3,040 $218,300 $42,600 $175,700
2020 $3,026 $217,400 $42,600 $174,800
2019 $2,616 $204,600 $42,600 $162,000
2018 $2,424 $180,100 $42,600 $137,500
2017 $2,502 $166,600 $42,600 $124,000
2016 $1,880 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,516 $135,200 $42,600 $92,600
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6588986

NorthstarMLS

APN: 12-29-22-44-0023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.