NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,157,000 - $1,319,000

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,899 Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2016

Last sale price $759,000 $195 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,240 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Heated Spa
  • City Lights View
  • Union Park School Rated A
  • Gated Community
  • 0.3 Acre Lot

About This Home

As of October 2016

Beautiful Home in The Reserve at Norterra. This gated community home sits on a 12,856 SF over sized premium lot that backs the Sonoran Preserve and mountains full of hiking trails. This 5 bed, 4.5 bath home is 3899 SF & model quality. Includes a seperate office, Media/Music room & every upgrade imaginable including hardwood floors, custom tile work, beautiful granite throughout, over sized kitchen island, monogram built-in appliances, crown molding, surround sound, stacked stone walls, upgraded master bath and shower, walk-in closet, 4 car garage W/Drive through Door(only one in neighborhood), custom garage cabinets and hanging storage. Entertainers yard is extravagant with brand new pool/spa, large outdoor gas fireplace/seating area, BBQ, green turf and a view that is from a postcard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anthony Pagni

Prestige Realty License #SA641986000 Listed on: 07/31/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Michele Somers, pc

West USA Realty License #SA041899000

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,179

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 12,856 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Streets
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $206 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • Garage ceiling height seven feet or more

Interior Spaces

  • 3,899 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 4.5 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Norterra Canyon K-8 Elementary And Middle School
  • Barry Goldwater High School

Utilities

  • Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 210-02-954

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Fireside At Norterra Association, Phone Number (602) 906-4940
  • Built by Taylor Morrison
  • Fireside At Norterra Subdivision
  • Property is near a preserve or public land

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,179

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$206 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Jomax / North Valley Parkway
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 206.3
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2014
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2014
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Spa Private: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Subdivision Name: Fireside At Norterra
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 194.66
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 618.9
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa2: Yes

• Spa Features: Heated, Private
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Water Purifier
  • Accessibility Features: Zero-Grade Entry, Accessible Hallway(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Exterior Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 3899.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Dual Pane, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Workout Facility: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Media Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Reverse Osmosis: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wall Oven(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes

• Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron
  • Exterior Features: Private Street(s), Private Yard, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Adjacent to Wash, Borders Preserve/Public Land, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back, Irrigation Front
  • Pool Features: Variable Speed Pump, Heated
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: City Lights, Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Built-in BBQ: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Private Street(s): Yes
  • Fireplace Features Exterior Fireplace: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Tandem Garage, Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage, Direct Access, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Over Height Garage, Rear Vehicle Entry
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes
  • Parking Features:Rear Vehicle Entry: Yes
  • Parking Features:Tandem Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Over Height Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Direct Access: Yes
  • Parking Features:Extended Length Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks), Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
  • Security: Security System Leased
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Gated, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Community Media Room, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 618.9
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Fireside at Norterra
  • Phone: 602-906-4940
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Fireside at Norterra
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 252.6
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2: 25.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %
  • Association Fee Incl:Street Maint: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Norterra Canyon K-8
  • High School: Barry Goldwater High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Norterra Canyon K-8

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12856.0
  • Parcel #: 210-02-954

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Recirculation Pump

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4179.0
  • Tax Book Number: 210.00
  • Tax Lot: 21
  • Tax Map Number: 2.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2016
Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
List Price
$816,900
Sold Price
$759,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$57,900
-7.09%
Current Estimated Value
$1,239,830

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$480,830
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Pagni Kristina Dean and Pagni Anthony A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$314,313
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Quain Ronald Lee $739,000 American Title Svc Agency Ll
Pagni Kristina Dean $628,624 First American Title Ins Co
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pagni Kristina Dean $314,313
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/21/2016 10/21/16 Sold $759,000 -4.5% $195 / Sq Ft
08/11/2016 08/11/16 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2016 08/04/16 Price Changed $795,000 -2.7% $204 / Sq Ft
07/31/2016 07/31/16 For Sale $816,900 -- $210 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,062 $55,599 -- --
2024 $4,939 $52,951 -- --
2023 $4,939 $86,210 $17,240 $68,970
2022 $4,753 $66,310 $13,260 $53,050
2021 $4,895 $62,680 $12,530 $50,150
2020 $4,800 $56,600 $11,320 $45,280
2019 $4,644 $58,780 $11,750 $47,030
2018 $4,479 $58,500 $11,700 $46,800
2017 $4,314 $49,160 $9,830 $39,330
2016 $4,663 $46,470 $9,290 $37,180
2015 $4,179 $43,760 $8,750 $35,010
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5477582

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 210-02-954

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.