26914 146th St E Buckley, WA 98321
Estimated Value: $720,152 - $812,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26914 146th St E, Buckley, WA 98321 and is currently estimated at $774,538, approximately $376 per square foot. 26914 146th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Wilkeson Elementary School and Glacier Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2024
Sold by
Prussack Monroe Leslie and Prussack Jill Y
Bought by
Les And Jill Prussack Revocable Living Trust and Prussack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Les And Jill Prussack Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,502 | $710,100 | $304,000 | $406,100 |
| 2024 | $6,502 | $657,600 | $279,500 | $378,100 |
| 2023 | $6,502 | $630,300 | $293,500 | $336,800 |
| 2022 | $6,136 | $642,000 | $297,000 | $345,000 |
| 2021 | $5,925 | $455,100 | $206,100 | $249,000 |
| 2019 | $5,248 | $429,400 | $184,800 | $244,600 |
| 2018 | $5,238 | $410,000 | $174,800 | $235,200 |
| 2017 | $4,664 | $364,500 | $139,900 | $224,600 |
| 2016 | $4,640 | $285,100 | $96,000 | $189,100 |
| 2014 | $3,982 | $280,500 | $100,700 | $179,800 |
| 2013 | $3,982 | $236,900 | $91,300 | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map