26917 146th St E Buckley, WA 98321
Estimated Value: $698,000 - $949,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26917 146th St E, Buckley, WA 98321 and is currently estimated at $837,333, approximately $393 per square foot. 26917 146th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Wilkeson Elementary School and Glacier Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,167 | $780,300 | $368,900 | $411,400 |
| 2024 | $7,167 | $721,800 | $339,200 | $382,600 |
| 2023 | $7,167 | $696,600 | $356,200 | $340,400 |
| 2022 | $6,802 | $709,200 | $360,400 | $348,800 |
| 2021 | $6,547 | $504,300 | $252,300 | $252,000 |
| 2019 | $5,772 | $473,900 | $226,300 | $247,600 |
| 2018 | $5,715 | $452,200 | $214,100 | $238,100 |
| 2017 | $4,935 | $398,700 | $171,300 | $227,400 |
| 2016 | $4,913 | $299,400 | $110,400 | $189,000 |
| 2014 | $4,177 | $297,500 | $115,800 | $181,700 |
| 2013 | $4,177 | $252,100 | $105,000 | $147,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map