NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $783,000 - $859,355

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,596 Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 12, 2024

Last sale price $860,000 $331 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,734 / mo

29 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2024

Stunning 4-Bedroom Pool Home in Clubhouse Estates at Northridge, Clearwater, FL Nestled in a peaceful cul-de-sac, this 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home is a true gem in the sought-after Clubhouse Estates at Northridge. Recently refurbished and updated, this property offers a luxurious living experience with modern amenities and exceptional attention to detail. As you enter through the contemporary French doors, you're welcomed by an expansive foyer leading to panoramic sliding glass doors that opens to a stunning backyard oasis. The backyard offers resort-like living, featuring a large pool and flowing rock waterfall The diamond bright surface adds to the inviting yet refreshing feature, updated cool deck, new pump and filter. With no rear neighbors, you can enjoy the serene surroundings in complete privacy. The exterior of the home boasts a brand-new roof, fresh paint, and a contemporary design highlighted by a blend of mature and new landscaping. Close proximity to the Duke Energy Trail provides a dedicated path for outdoor leisure activities and is a popular biking and walking trail. Inside, the layout is thoughtfully designed, beginning with a guest bedroom featuring an en-suite bathroom, ideal for hosting visitors. Adjacent to it is the executive-style primary bedroom, offering private sliding doors that lead directly to the pool deck. The custom-built closet system and a breathtaking primary bath, complete with an elegant accent wall, matching high-end vanity, and updated shower fixtures, make this suite a true retreat. The kitchen, perfectly situated for entertaining, provides panoramic views of the pool area and a pass-through window. The spacious kitchen features a center island, a waterfall edge counter featuring a custom Calacatta surface, Brand New Stainless Steel appliances including glass cook top. and a charming coffee bar that adds to its functionality. The built in Stainless oven includes a microwave oven/combo. All cabinets feature soft close drawers. The two tone cabinets provide a custom & elegant design which will be the envy of your guests. The wood-burning fireplace in the living area creates a cozy ambiance during the cooler months. Two additional large bedrooms and a beautifully appointed hall bathroom accented by oversized tile. This home has a beautiful flow to complete the interior. Ample storage is available in the inside laundry room, which leads to a large 2-car garage. The main panel is located in the garage. The garage features a freshly painted surface and recessed lighting making it a perfect garage for auto enthusiasts, hobbyists or a workshop.
Showings available and agents are standing by to schedule your private tour of this incredible home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shannon Ibrahim

REALTY EXPERTS Brokerage Phone: 727-888-1000 License #3580350 Listed on: 09/06/2024

REALTY EXPERTS

Co-Listed By

Matt Brooks

REALTY EXPERTS Brokerage Phone: 727-888-1000 License #3320727

Last Buyer's Agent

Dee Strom

FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY License #3314190

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,270

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 12,929 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 99x138
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • North Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Florida Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,596 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,270

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Florida
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2596
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Building Area Total: 3638
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12929
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: W
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR260031755
  • Co List Office Phone: 727-888-1000
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 337.98
  • Escrow City: Tampa
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: N Gunn Hwy
  • Minimum Lease: 1 Month
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 331.28
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 727-888-1000
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Masonry, Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 241.18

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 100
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Maria Oczko-Canant
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: secretary@countrysidenorthridge.com
  • Association URL: https://countrysidenorthridge.com/

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 100.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 8.33
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 8.33

Schools

  • Elementary School: Curlew Creek Elementary-PN
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle Or Junior School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 17-28-16-18690-000-1190
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Dimensions: 99x138
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer or representative should verify with appropriate county, city and state rules during due diligence period

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4269.99
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 86-62
  • Tax Lot: 119

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2024
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Goldkey Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Pink Brian Everett and Sixta Lydia Kendall
Seller's Agent
Shannon Ibrahim
REALTY EXPERTS
Buyer's Agent
Dee Strom
FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
List Price
$869,900
Sold Price
$860,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-1.14%
Views
521
Current Estimated Value
$817,589

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$42,411
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.34%
Original Mortgage
$860,000
Outstanding Balance
$849,419
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$31,830

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Homeinc Llc
Bought by
Goldkey Enterprises Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$586,175
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Keir Linda
Bought by
Wills Richard Aldo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Ramsey Mark J and Ramsey Karianne E
Bought by
Keir Arthur and Keir Linda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 1997
Sold by
Stein Deborah Brown
Bought by
Ramsay Mark J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 1993
Sold by
Schwab Dylan A and Schwab David Brooks
Bought by
Brown Deborah A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,800
Interest Rate
7.14%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pink Brian Everett $860,000 Amz Title
Pink Brian Everett $860,000 Amz Title
Goldkey Enterprises Llc $536,000 None Listed On Document
Goldkey Enterprises Llc $536,000 None Listed On Document
Homeinc Llc $505,000 None Listed On Document
Wills Richard $100 None Listed On Document
Wills Richard Aldo $100 None Listed On Document
Keir Arthur $224,900 --
Ramsay Mark J $160,000 --
Brown Deborah A $162,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pink Brian Everett $860,000
Closed Pink Brian Everett $860,000
Previous Owner Goldkey Enterprises Llc $586,175
Previous Owner Ramsay Mark J $120,000
Previous Owner Brown Deborah A $71,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/12/2024 11/12/24 Sold $860,000 -1.1% $331 / Sq Ft
10/05/2024 10/05/24 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2024 09/06/24 For Sale $869,900 -- $335 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,347 $734,826 -- --
2024 $4,270 $271,729 -- --
2023 $4,270 $263,815 $0 $0
2022 $4,146 $256,131 $0 $0
2021 $4,195 $248,671 $0 $0
2020 $4,180 $245,238 $0 $0
2019 $4,103 $239,724 $0 $0
2018 $4,043 $235,254 $0 $0
2017 $3,858 $230,415 $0 $0
2016 $3,823 $225,676 $0 $0
2015 $3,880 $224,107 $0 $0
2014 $3,860 $222,328 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U8255956

Stellar MLS

APN: 17-28-16-18690-000-1190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.