2701 Sedgefield Ct E Clearwater, FL 33761
Countryside Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $797,000 - $885,973
Studio
1
Bath
3,162
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2701 Sedgefield Ct E, Clearwater, FL 33761 and is currently estimated at $853,243, approximately $269 per square foot. 2701 Sedgefield Ct E is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Curlew Creek Elementary School, Countryside High School, and Safety Harbor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Azneer Jay B and Levine Samuel W
Bought by
Johnson Robert W and Jowanna Carol M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Pebler Charles D and Pebler Denice K
Bought by
Azneer Jay B and Levine Samuel W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Lockett Otis E and Tyler-Lockett Lolita D
Bought by
Pebler Charles D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1993
Sold by
Barnett Bk Pinellas Cty
Bought by
Lockett Otis E and Tyler Lockett Lolita D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property