2707 Sedgefield Ct E Clearwater, FL 33761
Countryside Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,708 - $839,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2707 Sedgefield Ct E, Clearwater, FL 33761 and is currently estimated at $774,927, approximately $298 per square foot. 2707 Sedgefield Ct E is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Curlew Creek Elementary School, Countryside High School, and Safety Harbor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Warner Guy S and Warner Heidi M
Bought by
Warner Guy S and Warner Heidi M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Meglio Gary A and Meglio Karen A
Bought by
Warner Guy S and Warner Heidi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,150
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warner Guy S | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warner Guy S | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |