26949 Huron Rd Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
Estimated Value: $527,990 - $604,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26949 Huron Rd, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352 and is currently estimated at $561,998, approximately $389 per square foot. 26949 Huron Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lake Arrowhead Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Tucci Richard and Tucci Diane
Bought by
Tucci Richard and Tucci Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Tucci Richard and Tucci Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Pate Corey J
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Pacific Sterling Real Estate Inc
Bought by
Winter Estates Ltd Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1998
Sold by
Pate Corey J and Pate Charice L
Bought by
Pacific Sterling Real Estate Inc and Pines & Palms Ltd Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Sold by
Pate Corey J
Bought by
Pate Corey J and Pate Charice L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Sold by
Brown Robert L
Bought by
Pate Corey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
8.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucci Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Tucci Richard | $118,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $138,929 | First American Title | |
| Winter Estates Ltd Partnership | -- | -- | |
| Pacific Sterling Real Estate Inc | -- | -- | |
| Pate Corey J | -- | -- | |
| Pate Corey J | $155,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pate Corey J | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pate Corey J | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,976 | $238,467 | $43,115 | $195,352 |
| 2024 | $2,827 | $233,792 | $42,270 | $191,522 |
| 2023 | $2,798 | $229,208 | $41,441 | $187,767 |
| 2022 | $2,743 | $224,713 | $40,628 | $184,085 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $220,306 | $39,831 | $180,475 |
| 2020 | $2,710 | $218,047 | $39,423 | $178,624 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $213,772 | $38,650 | $175,122 |
| 2018 | $2,675 | $209,580 | $37,892 | $171,688 |
| 2017 | $2,632 | $205,471 | $37,149 | $168,322 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $201,443 | $36,421 | $165,022 |
| 2015 | $2,587 | $198,417 | $35,874 | $162,543 |
| 2014 | $2,525 | $194,530 | $35,171 | $159,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map