27 El Bonito Way Millbrae, CA 94030
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,763,000 - $3,032,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$1,126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 El Bonito Way, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,870,046, approximately $1,125 per square foot. 27 El Bonito Way is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Lastofka Leslie Cabot and Lastofka Larry Alan
Bought by
Lastofka Family Revocable Trust and Lastofka Larry Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Lastofka Leslie Cabot and Lastofka Larry Alan
Bought by
Lastofka Leslie Cabot and Lastofka Larry Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,475
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,698,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Lastofka Leslie Cabot
Bought by
Lastofka Larry Alan and Lastofka Leslie Cabot
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1993
Sold by
Lastofka Larry Alan
Bought by
Lastofka Leslie Cabot
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lastofka Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lastofka Leslie Cabot | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lastofka Larry Alan | -- | -- | |
| Lastofka Leslie Cabot | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Lastofka Leslie Cabot | $60,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lastofka Leslie Cabot | $250,000 | |
| Open | Lastofka Leslie Cabot | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lastofka Leslie Cabot | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,607 | $539,431 | $205,885 | $333,546 |
| 2023 | $7,607 | $518,487 | $197,892 | $320,595 |
| 2022 | $5,971 | $508,322 | $194,012 | $314,310 |
| 2021 | $5,906 | $498,356 | $190,208 | $308,148 |
| 2020 | $5,813 | $493,247 | $188,258 | $304,989 |
| 2019 | $5,679 | $483,576 | $184,567 | $299,009 |
| 2018 | $5,571 | $474,096 | $180,949 | $293,147 |
| 2017 | $5,395 | $464,801 | $177,401 | $287,400 |
| 2016 | $5,321 | $455,689 | $173,923 | $281,766 |
| 2015 | $5,286 | $448,846 | $171,311 | $277,535 |
| 2014 | $5,168 | $440,056 | $167,956 | $272,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map