27 Hitching Post Dr Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274
Estimated Value: $1,724,686 - $2,484,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,526
Sq Ft
$860/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Hitching Post Dr, Rolling Hills Estates, CA 90274 and is currently estimated at $2,172,422, approximately $860 per square foot. 27 Hitching Post Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dapplegray Elementary School, Miraleste Intermediate, and Palos Verdes Peninsula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2018
Sold by
Christensen Wesley J and Christensen Esther M
Bought by
Christensen Wesley John and Christensen Esther Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Wesley John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,540 | $180,873 | $75,237 | $105,636 |
| 2024 | $2,540 | $177,327 | $73,762 | $103,565 |
| 2023 | $2,461 | $173,851 | $72,316 | $101,535 |
| 2022 | $2,308 | $170,444 | $70,899 | $99,545 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $167,103 | $69,509 | $97,594 |
| 2020 | $2,712 | $165,391 | $68,797 | $96,594 |
| 2019 | $2,646 | $162,149 | $67,449 | $94,700 |
| 2018 | $2,573 | $158,971 | $66,127 | $92,844 |
| 2016 | $2,407 | $152,800 | $63,560 | $89,240 |
| 2015 | $2,378 | $150,506 | $62,606 | $87,900 |
| 2014 | $2,359 | $147,559 | $61,380 | $86,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map