27 Lang Ct Cranston, RI 02921
Western Cranston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,513 - $888,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,003
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Lang Ct, Cranston, RI 02921 and is currently estimated at $819,838, approximately $273 per square foot. 27 Lang Ct is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Orchard Farms El. School, Hope Highlands Middle School, and Cranston High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Lang Gregory J
Bought by
Rose Eric B and Rose Lilit A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Navarro Ret
Bought by
Lang Gregory J and Burgess Susan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Eric B | $410,000 | -- | |
| Lang Gregory J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lang Gregory J | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Lang Gregory J | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lang Gregory J | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,560 | $616,700 | $171,000 | $445,700 |
| 2024 | $8,393 | $616,700 | $171,000 | $445,700 |
| 2023 | $8,189 | $433,300 | $122,200 | $311,100 |
| 2022 | $8,020 | $433,300 | $122,200 | $311,100 |
| 2021 | $7,799 | $433,300 | $122,200 | $311,100 |
| 2020 | $8,630 | $415,500 | $126,600 | $288,900 |
| 2019 | $8,630 | $415,500 | $126,600 | $288,900 |
| 2018 | $8,430 | $415,500 | $126,600 | $288,900 |
| 2017 | $8,738 | $380,900 | $117,800 | $263,100 |
| 2016 | $8,551 | $380,900 | $117,800 | $263,100 |
| 2015 | $8,551 | $380,900 | $117,800 | $263,100 |
| 2014 | $9,163 | $401,200 | $126,600 | $274,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map