27 Lorraine Ct Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $760,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,143
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Lorraine Ct, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $717,366, approximately $627 per square foot. 27 Lorraine Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Del Rey Woods Elementary School, Monte Vista Elementary School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Jacobsen Jeffrey M and Jacobsen Christine M
Bought by
Jacobsen Jeffrey M and Jacobsen Christie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobsen Jeffrey M | -- | None Available | |
| Jacobsen Jeffrey M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,039 | $292,827 | $95,689 | $197,138 |
| 2024 | $3,039 | $287,086 | $93,813 | $193,273 |
| 2023 | $3,040 | $281,458 | $91,974 | $189,484 |
| 2022 | $2,997 | $275,940 | $90,171 | $185,769 |
| 2021 | $2,952 | $270,530 | $88,403 | $182,127 |
| 2020 | $2,841 | $267,757 | $87,497 | $180,260 |
| 2019 | $2,977 | $262,508 | $85,782 | $176,726 |
| 2018 | $2,858 | $257,361 | $84,100 | $173,261 |
| 2017 | $2,648 | $252,315 | $82,451 | $169,864 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $247,369 | $80,835 | $166,534 |
| 2015 | $2,562 | $243,654 | $79,621 | $164,033 |
| 2014 | $2,517 | $238,882 | $78,062 | $160,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map