3 Lorraine Ct Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $720,834 - $757,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,143
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Lorraine Ct, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $737,459, approximately $645 per square foot. 3 Lorraine Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Del Rey Woods Elementary School, Monte Vista Elementary School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Healey Martin L and Healey Sandra A
Bought by
Poma Phyllis C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Sold by
Beauclair Therese R
Bought by
Healey Martin L and Healey Sandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poma Phyllis C | $325,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Healey Martin L | $205,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Beauclair Therese R | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Healey Martin L | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,004 | $480,120 | $221,592 | $258,528 |
| 2024 | $5,004 | $470,707 | $217,248 | $253,459 |
| 2023 | $4,985 | $461,479 | $212,989 | $248,490 |
| 2022 | $4,915 | $452,431 | $208,813 | $243,618 |
| 2021 | $4,842 | $443,561 | $204,719 | $238,842 |
| 2020 | $4,659 | $439,013 | $202,620 | $236,393 |
| 2019 | $4,887 | $430,406 | $198,648 | $231,758 |
| 2018 | $4,691 | $421,967 | $194,753 | $227,214 |
| 2017 | $4,343 | $413,694 | $190,935 | $222,759 |
| 2016 | $4,265 | $405,584 | $187,192 | $218,392 |
| 2015 | $3,808 | $362,000 | $167,000 | $195,000 |
| 2014 | $3,204 | $304,000 | $140,000 | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map