7 Lorraine Ct Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $710,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Lorraine Ct, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $679,292, approximately $693 per square foot. 7 Lorraine Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Del Rey Woods Elementary School, Monte Vista Elementary School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Carter Ellis D
Bought by
Carter Ellis D and Hill Louise M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Ellis D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,607 | $251,676 | $86,121 | $165,555 |
| 2024 | $2,607 | $246,742 | $84,433 | $162,309 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $241,905 | $82,778 | $159,127 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $237,162 | $81,155 | $156,007 |
| 2021 | $2,626 | $232,513 | $79,564 | $152,949 |
| 2020 | $2,528 | $230,130 | $78,749 | $151,381 |
| 2019 | $2,649 | $225,618 | $77,205 | $148,413 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $221,195 | $75,692 | $145,503 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $216,858 | $74,208 | $142,650 |
| 2016 | $2,246 | $212,606 | $72,753 | $139,853 |
| 2015 | -- | $209,414 | $71,661 | $137,753 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,313 | $70,258 | $135,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map