27 Manilla Cir Unit 4E Hampton, VA 23669
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,456 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Manilla Cir Unit 4E, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $290,614, approximately $220 per square foot. 27 Manilla Cir Unit 4E is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Challa Harshavardhan
Bought by
Challa Harshavardhan and Yerramsetty Divya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Challa Harshavardhan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,207
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Manilla Towns Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Challa Harshavardhan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Challa Harshavardhan | $217,060 | Stewart Title | |
| Nvr Inc | $315,000 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Challa Harshavardhan | $208,207 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,186 | $266,000 | $62,500 | $203,500 |
| 2024 | $2,989 | $259,900 | $62,500 | $197,400 |
| 2023 | $2,928 | $252,400 | $62,500 | $189,900 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $216,800 | $50,000 | $166,800 |
| 2021 | $2,798 | $215,200 | $50,000 | $165,200 |
| 2020 | $620 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $620 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map