27 Montgomery Rd SE Summit, MS 39666
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $234,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,487
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Montgomery Rd SE, Summit, MS 39666 and is currently estimated at $218,019, approximately $146 per square foot. 27 Montgomery Rd SE is a home with nearby schools including Bogue Chitto School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
Holmes J W J and Holmes Joann
Bought by
Magnolia Electric Power Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magnolia Electric Power Association | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11 | $11,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $8,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5 | $8,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10 | $8,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13 | $8,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7 | $7,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10 | $7,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12 | $7,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,407 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map