3719 Maple Ln SW Summit, MS 39666
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $242,964
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,099
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3719 Maple Ln SW, Summit, MS 39666 and is currently estimated at $209,241, approximately $99 per square foot. 3719 Maple Ln SW is a home with nearby schools including Bogue Chitto School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Moak J B and Moak Nan
Bought by
Pepper Charles R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pepper Charles R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $249 | $15,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $249 | $11,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $256 | $11,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $260 | $11,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $264 | $11,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $263 | $9,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $262 | $9,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $255 | $9,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $76 | $8,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,243 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,241 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map