27 Pine Dr Santa Barbara, CA 93105
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $848,113 - $1,495,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
799
Sq Ft
$1,530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Pine Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93105 and is currently estimated at $1,222,528, approximately $1,530 per square foot. 27 Pine Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, La Cumbre Junior High School, and San Marcos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Hernandez Sylvia Lorraine
Bought by
27 Pine Drive Revocable Trust and Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Rachel Olga Acosta Trust
Bought by
Hernandez Sylvia Lorraine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Ramirez Rachel
Bought by
Acosta Ramirez Rachel Olga
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Pine Drive Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Sylvia Lorraine | -- | Jackson Diana | |
| Acosta Ramirez Rachel Olga | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Rachel | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Rachel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $79,490 | $25,387 | $54,103 |
| 2023 | $796 | $76,405 | $24,402 | $52,003 |
| 2022 | $838 | $74,908 | $23,924 | $50,984 |
| 2021 | $816 | $73,440 | $23,455 | $49,985 |
| 2020 | $808 | $72,688 | $23,215 | $49,473 |
| 2019 | $794 | $71,263 | $22,760 | $48,503 |
| 2018 | $782 | $69,866 | $22,314 | $47,552 |
| 2017 | $756 | $68,497 | $21,877 | $46,620 |
| 2016 | $827 | $67,155 | $21,449 | $45,706 |
| 2014 | $807 | $64,853 | $20,714 | $44,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map