30 Pine Dr Santa Barbara, CA 93105
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,139,320 - $1,567,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,035
Sq Ft
$1,281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Pine Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93105 and is currently estimated at $1,326,080, approximately $1,281 per square foot. 30 Pine Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, La Cumbre Junior High School, and San Marcos Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $805 | $80,430 | $27,507 | $52,923 |
| 2023 | $805 | $77,309 | $26,440 | $50,869 |
| 2022 | $773 | $75,794 | $25,922 | $49,872 |
| 2021 | $752 | $74,309 | $25,414 | $48,895 |
| 2020 | $743 | $73,548 | $25,154 | $48,394 |
| 2019 | $728 | $72,107 | $24,661 | $47,446 |
| 2018 | $716 | $70,694 | $24,178 | $46,516 |
| 2017 | $691 | $69,308 | $23,704 | $45,604 |
| 2016 | $762 | $67,950 | $23,240 | $44,710 |
| 2014 | $742 | $65,620 | $22,443 | $43,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map